Racing resumes at Red Dirt Raceway


5/1/2020 at Red Dirt Raceway

250 Winged Outlaw Heavy A Feature 1: 1. 12X-Brennon Blair[1]; 2. 2-Austin Balm[2]; 3. 28F-Foxx Watson[3] Heat 1: 1. 12X-Brennon Blair[3]; 2. 2-Austin Balm[1]; 3. 28F-Foxx Watson[2]

500 Winged Open Outlaw A Feature 1: 1. 12X-Brennon Blair[1]; 2. 32C-Quinton Cranford[3]; 3. 2-Austin Balm[2]; 4. (DNF) 83-Bryce Koone[4]; 5. (DNS) 82-Austin Saunders Heat 1: 1. 12X-Brennon Blair[4]; 2. 2-Austin Balm[2]; 3. 32C-Quinton Cranford[3]; 4. (DNF) 83-Bryce Koone[1]; 5. (DNF) 82-Austin Saunders[5]

Clone Heavy Dirt Karts A Feature 1: 1. 7-Rylan Graff[1]; 2. 16-Rook McConnell[2]; 3. 99C-Camden Cooper[4]; 4. 69B-Blake Burns[5]; 5. 1-Prescott Eskue[6]; 6. 00K-Beckam Kolar[3] Heat 1: 1. 7-Rylan Graff[4]; 2. 16-Rook McConnell[3]; 3. 00K-Beckam Kolar[6]; 4. 99C-Camden Cooper[2]; 5. 69B-Blake Burns[5]; 6. 1-Prescott Eskue[1]

Clone Medium Dirt Karts A Feature 1: 1. 6-Skyler Eskue[1]; 2. 405-Darby Cranford[2]; 3. 18J-Bronson Hodges[3]; 4. 99C-Camden Cooper[4]; 5. 77-Lucas Hunter[6]; 6. 00K-Beckam Kolar[5] Heat 1: 1. 6-Skyler Eskue[7]; 2. 405-Darby Cranford[4]; 3. 18J-Bronson Hodges[2]; 4. 99C-Camden Cooper[6]; 5. 00K-Beckam Kolar[1]; 6. 77-Lucas Hunter[3]; 7. (DNS) 3-Paisley Bohnstedt

Clone Lite Dirt Karts A Feature 1: 1. 44K-Quade Kolar[1]; 2. 37-Kolby Townsend[3]; 3. 17-Talon McConnell[4]; 4. 58-Shanna Burden[2]; 5. (DNF) 15-Tatum Bohnstedt[5] Heat 1: 1. 44K-Quade Kolar[2]; 2. 58-Shanna Burden[1]; 3. 37-Kolby Townsend[3]; 4. 17-Talon McConnell[5]; 5. 15-Tatum Bohnstedt[4]

Junior 1 Medium Dirt Karts A Feature 1: 1. 111-Brigan Wheat[4]; 2. 95-Taryn Brown[1]; 3. 2-Hunter Reed[3]; 4. 1$-Gary Wheat[6]; 5. 09-Chris Gustason[2]; 6. 14-Jake Pece[7]; 7. 22-Terry Mattox[5]; 8. (DNS) 1-Tim Haslam Heat 1: 1. 95-Taryn Brown[1]; 2. 2-Hunter Reed[5]; 3. 22-Terry Mattox[3]; 4. 1$-Gary Wheat[2]; 5. 14-Jake Pece[4] Heat 2: 1. 09-Chris Gustason[2]; 2. 111-Brigan Wheat[3]; 3. (DNS) 1-Tim Haslam

Junior 1 Heavy Dirt Karts A Feature 1: 1. 515-Ashleigh Ward[1]; 2. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[2]; 3. 14-Michelle Watson[3]; 4. (DNS) 5-Addie Smith Heat 1: 1. 515-Ashleigh Ward[4]; 2. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[3]; 3. 14-Michelle Watson[2]; 4. (DNF) 5-Addie Smith[1]

Flat Adult Clone A Feature 1: 1. 111-Brigan Wheat[1]; 2. 26-Bryson Arnett[3]; 3. 333-Luke Barnes[5]; 4. 1$-Gary Wheat[11]; 5. 77-Randy Smith[4]; 6. 22-Terry Mattox[6]; 7. 14-Jake Pece[8]; 8. (DNF) 84-Tristen Burns[7]; 9. (DNF) 72-Jason Elder[9]; 10. (DNF) 12-Mason Barnes[2]; 11. (DNF) 20H-Hunter Reed[10] Heat 1: 1. 111-Brigan Wheat[4]; 2. 26-Bryson Arnett[6]; 3. 333-Luke Barnes[5]; 4. 84-Tristen Burns[2]; 5. 72-Jason Elder[3]; 6. (DNF) 1$-Gary Wheat[1] Heat 2: 1. 12-Mason Barnes[2]; 2. 77-Randy Smith[4]; 3. 22-Terry Mattox[5]; 4. 14-Jake Pece[3]; 5. (DNF) 20H-Hunter Reed[1]

Junior Class A Feature 1: 1. 77-Mavrick Hunter[2]; 2. 5G-Gentrie Shive[3]; 3. 33-Carson Eskue[5]; 4. 171-Carson Cooper[4]; 5. (DNF) 14-Chase Buntin[1] Heat 1: 1. 14-Chase Buntin[1]; 2. 77-Mavrick Hunter[4]; 3. 5G-Gentrie Shive[5]; 4. 171-Carson Cooper[2]; 5. 33-Carson Eskue[3]

Modified Animal A Feature 1: 1. 17-Talon McConnell[1]; 2. 05-Aja Cranford[2]; 3. 3D-Takara Nelson[5]; 4. 11-Bradin Wheat[3]; 5. 44K-Quade Kolar[4]; 6. 15-Tatum Bohnstedt[6] Heat 1: 1. 17-Talon McConnell[1]; 2. 05-Aja Cranford[6]; 3. 11-Bradin Wheat[3]; 4. (DNF) 44K-Quade Kolar[2]; 5. (DNF) 3D-Takara Nelson[5]; 6. (DNF) 15-Tatum Bohnstedt[4]

600cc Non Winged Micros A Feature 1: 1. 82-Seth Shebester[4]; 2. 5-Brandon Jones[3]; 3. 94B-PK Butterwick[1]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[2]; 5. 10K-Karson Wittwer[5]; 6. 32-Cody Daggett[7]; 7. 6K-Josh Knowles[6] Heat 1: 1. 5-Brandon Jones[1]; 2. 82-Seth Shebester[4]; 3. 8R-Ryker Pace[2]; 4. 10K-Karson Wittwer[3]; 5. 94B-PK Butterwick[7]; 6. 6K-Josh Knowles[5]; 7. 32-Cody Daggett[6]

Junior Sprints A Feature 1: 1. 1-Brody McClelland[3]; 2. 88P-Ayden Parrish[4]; 3. 14-Emmalee Buntin[2]; 4. 55K-Kayden Anderson[1] Heat 1: 1. 88P-Ayden Parrish[4]; 2. 1-Brody McClelland[3]; 3. 14-Emmalee Buntin[1]; 4. 55K-Kayden Anderson[2]

Dirt Mini Late Models A Feature 1: 1. 51-Matt Ward[2]; 2. 55B-Brandon Anderson[4]; 3. 2-Seth Shebester[3]; 4. (DNF) 18-Ethan Bolton[7]; 5. (DNF) 69-Holden Anderson[1]; 6. (DNF) 93-Reno Madore[5]; 7. (DNS) 0-Ben Koone Heat 1: 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson[1]; 2. 2-Seth Shebester[3]; 3. 51-Matt Ward[2]; 4. 69-Holden Anderson[6]; 5. (DNF) 93-Reno Madore[7]; 6. (DNF) 0-Ben Koone[5]; 7. (DNS) 18-Ethan Bolton

3 views
  • White Facebook Icon

© 2019 by Speedway Services