8/17/2018 at Thunderbird Speedway

A Modifieds

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 7H-Brett Hansen, [1]; 2. 127-Andy Morris, 10:48.985[3]; 3. 2G-Patrick Goodnight, 10:51.324[5]; 4. 4R-Jared Russell, 10:52.455[2]; 5. 27-Dan Morris, 11:00.685[4]; 6. 20E-James Esmond, 11:10.246[8]; 7. 95-Devin Beach, 10:50.302[9]; 8. (DNF) T13-Tyler Chambers, 10:37.516[6]; 9. (DNF) 32Y-Ron Yates, 02:31.519[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7H-Brett Hansen, [8]; 2. 4R-Jared Russell, [3]; 3. 127-Andy Morris, [2]; 4. 27-Dan Morris, [1]; 5. 2G-Patrick Goodnight, [4]; 6. T13-Tyler Chambers, [5]; 7. 32Y-Ron Yates, [6]; 8. 20E-James Esmond, [9]; 9. 95-Devin Beach, [7]

B Modifieds

A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 5*-Dalton Clay, 08:08.820[4]; 2. 6-Chris Theodore, 08:16.511[3]; 3. 15A-Mike Anderson, 08:17.771[8]; 4. 7-Colby Kasinger, 08:21.200[5]; 5. 94-Dustin Leatherman, 08:22.326[7]; 6. 510-Cody King, 08:22.909[11]; 7. 23-Kerney Weaver, 08:24.906[10]; 8. 33-Bobby Ward, 08:28.935[12]; 9. 42EM-Christopher Pearce, 07:14.380[14]; 10. 21C-Rodney Cantrell, 08:14.576[15]; 11. 8-Tony Quinton, 08:22.200[9]; 12. (DNF) 11-Ryan Lowe, 08:01.292[6]; 13. (DNF) 2-Daniel Tarkington, 07:14.380[1]; 14. (DNF) 501-Leroy Cook Jr, 05:45.689[2]; 15. (DNF) 0-Kort Morgan, 04:23.293[13]; (DNS) 4D-Floyd Dixon, 07:14.380; (DNS) 18-Casey Lindell, 07:14.380

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 501-Leroy Cook Jr, [2]; 2. 6-Chris Theodore, [5]; 3. 8-Tony Quinton, [4]; 4. 23-Kerney Weaver, [6]; 5. (DNF) 4D-Floyd Dixon, [1]; (DNS) 18-Casey Lindell,

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Daniel Tarkington, [4]; 2. 7-Colby Kasinger, [3]; 3. 11-Ryan Lowe, [6]; 4. 510-Cody King, [2]; 5. 42EM-Christopher Pearce, [5]; 6. 21C-Rodney Cantrell, [1]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 5*-Dalton Clay, [1]; 2. 94-Dustin Leatherman, [2]; 3. 15A-Mike Anderson, [5]; 4. 33-Bobby Ward, [4]; 5. 0-Kort Morgan, [3]

Enduro

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 54-Jason Metcalf, [2]; 2. 60-Walsh, Timothy, [3]; 3. 5-Nick Campbell, [1]

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 327-Matthew Burnett, 30:00.239[3]; 2. DT1-Mike Wiseman, 30:02.573[2]; 3. 79-Allen Owen, 30:05.667[6]; 4. 43-robert Larue, 30:08.520[15]; 5. 11-Nathan Campbell, 30:10.193[5]; 6. 25-Mike Moschak, 30:10.810[22]; 7. 16-Billy Arnold, 30:16.857[16]; 8. 54-Jason Metcalf, 30:17.702[17]; 9. 7-Brandon Hogard, 30:22.449[13]; 10. 50-Trevor Massey, 29:58.008[21]; 11. (DNF) 96-Phil Blair, 30:08.178[18]; 12. (DNF) 10-9-Brent Haire, 30:10.126[10]; 13. (DNF) 6P-David Whittle, 23:05.805[7]; 14. (DNF) 17H-Weston Holman, 23:04.911[8]; 15. (DNF) 18-Kyler Mackey, 23:15.426[20]; 16. (DNF) 20-Seth Reheard, 17:54.412[12]; 17. (DNF) UFOX-Billy Rankin, 13:06.586[1]; 18. (DNF) 21-Wesley Mackey, 05:12.556[23]; 19. (DNF) 17-Dale Drieth, [4]; 20. (DNF) 8R-Jimmy Waltman, [9]; 21. (DNF) 42-Levi Sullins, [14]; (DNS) 83D-Chris Dugan, ; (DNS) 27-Austin Mackey, ; (DNS) 44-Steven Jennings,

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11-Nathan Campbell, [1]; 2. 17-Dale Drieth, [5]; 3. 44-Steven Jennings, [2]; 4. 10-9-Brent Haire, [7]; 5. 42-Levi Sullins, [4]; 6. 96-Phil Blair, [3]; 7. 27-Austin Mackey, [8]; 8. (DNF) 21-Wesley Mackey, [6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. DT1-Mike Wiseman, [4]; 2. 17H-Weston Holman, [1]; 3. 79-Allen Owen, [6]; 4. 8R-Jimmy Waltman, [8]; 5. 43-robert Larue, [5]; 6. 54-Jason Metcalf, [2]; 7. 18-Kyler Mackey, [3]; 8. 50-Trevor Massey, [7]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 327-Matthew Burnett, 12:22.182[3]; 2. UFOX-Billy Rankin, 12:26.645[8]; 3. 6P-David Whittle, 12:28.178[6]; 4. 20-Seth Reheard, 12:31.989[5]; 5. 7-Brandon Hogard, 12:33.081[2]; 6. 16-Billy Arnold, 12:33.778[1]; 7. (DNF) 25-Mike Moschak, [4]; 8. (DNF) 83D-Chris Dugan, [7]

Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 333-Tyler Hopson, 06:58.700[3]; 2. 73-Jay Arnold, 07:07.447[5]; 3. 55-Chuck Bumgarner, 07:09.491[2]; 4. 71-Jay Rierson, 07:11.445[4]; 5. 75M-Randy Moses II, 07:13.410[10]; 6. 64W-Heath Weston, 07:18.295[7]; 7. 64C-Todd Cumbey, 07:09.616[8]; 8. (DNF) 53S-Jess Sims, 06:17.451[1]; (DNS) 64-Dan Leatherman, 06:17.451; (DNS) 13-Matt Arnold, 06:17.451; (DNS) 327-Dale Richardson, 06:17.451

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 55-Chuck Bumgarner, [1]; 2. 333-Tyler Hopson, [4]; 3. 53S-Jess Sims, [10]; 4. 71-Jay Rierson, [11]; 5. 73-Jay Arnold, [3]; 6. 64-Dan Leatherman, [8]; 7. 64W-Heath Weston, [9]; 8. (DNF) 64C-Todd Cumbey, [5]; 9. (DNF) 327-Dale Richardson, [2]; 10. (DNF) 75M-Randy Moses II, [7]; 11. (DNF) 13-Matt Arnold, [6]

 
item3
flag
    Home