Race results from around the county by Shane Carson

Saturday, April 21

410s

World of Outlaws at I-55 Raceway in Missouri

1. 9-Daryn Pittman [6][$10,000]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz [1][$5,500]; 3. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [3][$3,200]; 4. 5-David Gravel [7][$2,800]; 5. 49-Brad Sweet [4][$2,500]; 6. 7S-Jason Sides [5][$2,300]; 7. 2-Shane Stewart [8][$2,200]; 8. 91-Cale Thomas [14][$2,100]; 9. 26-Joey Saldana [15][$2,050]; 10. 19-Brent Marks [22][$2,000]; 11. 45-Paul McMahan [10][$1,500]; 12. 5C-Christopher Bell [12][$1,200]; 13. 99-Brady Bacon [16][$1,100]; 14. 41-Jason Johnson [13][$1,050]; 15. 11K-Kraig Kinser [23][$1,000]; 16. 24-Rico Abreu [17][$900]; 17. 21-Brian Brown [24][$800]; 18. 2M-Kerry Madsen [9][$800]; 19. 83-Cory Eliason [20][$800]; 20. 18-Ian Madsen [2][$800]; 21. 1S-Logan Schuchart [25][$]; 22. 21X-Carson Short [18][$800]; 23. 9X-Paul Nienhiser [19][$800]; 24. 1A-Jacob Allen [11][$800]; 25. 3-Sammy Swindell [21][$800] Lap Leaders: Ian Madsen 1-7, Sheldon Haudenschild 8-30, Daryn Pittman 31-40; KSE Hard Charger Award: 19-Brent Marks[+12]

Race Report

http://woosprint.com/news/race-reports/466-2018-race-reports/4967-pittman-goes-back-to-back-with-second-consecutive-win-at-pevely

 

Video Highlights

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xxHkMwqaSKE

All Stars at Wayne County Speedway in Ohio

1. 49X-Tim Shaffer [8]; 2. 3G-Carson Macedo [1]; 3. 10H-Chad Kemenah [2]; 4. 4-Parker Price-Miller [4]; 5. 39-Spencer Bayston [3]; 6. 81-Lee Jacobs [5]; 7. 3-Jac Haudenschild [12]; 8. 13-Bryan Sebetto [10]; 9. 87-Aaron Reutzel [11]; 10. 70-Dave Blaney [6]; 11. 1080-Jordan Mackison [9]; 12. 5T-Travis Philo [15]; 13. 7K-Cale Conley [17]; 14. 22-Brandon Spithaler [18]; 15. 98-Carl Bowser [7]; 16. 45-Trevor Baker [14]; 17. 19-Mitch Harble [22]; 18. 51-John Garvin [19]; 19. 17-Cole Duncan [23]; 20. 35-Tyler Esh [21]; 21. 11-Max McGhee [20]; 22. 71-Ayrton Olsen [13]; 23. 22B-Ryan Broughton [16]; 24. 95-Hunter Mackison [24]

Lincoln Speedway in Pennsylvania

1. 48-Danny Dietrich ($3,500); 2. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 3, 21-Brian Montieth; 4. 87-Alan Krimes; 5. 59-Jim Siegel; 6. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 7. 6K-Chris Knopp; 8. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 9. 21T-Scott Fisher; 10. 88-Brandon Rahmer; 11. 7K-Dan Shetler; 12. 39-Cory Haas; 13. 19-Landon Myers; 14. 1X-Chad Trout; 15. 17-Cole Young; 16. 22T-Matt Boland; 17. 73B-Brett Michalski; 18. 40-George Hobough; 19-10-Zach Eucalano; 20. 5-Tyler Ross (DNF); 21. 3-Chris Prior 

Port Royal Speedway in Pennsylvania

1. 3Z – Brock Zearfoss

2. 27 – Greg Hodnett

3. 24 – Lucas Wolfe

4. 1 – Logan Wagner

5. 5 – Dylan Cisney

6. 17B – Steve Buckwalter

7. 11 – TJ Stutts

8. 7 – Gerard McIntyre

9. 55 – Mike Wagner

10. 39 – Anthony Macri

11. 33 – Jared Esh

12. 12 – Blane Heimbach

13. 20 – Ryan Taylor

14. 17L – Bill Balog

15. 2 – AJ Flick

16. M1 – Mark Smith

17. 0 – Rick Lafferty

18. 44S – Trey Starks

19. 67W – Justin Whittal

20. 47K – Kody Lehman

21. 58 – Aaron Ott

22. 15 – Vince Snyder

23. 10 – Joe Kata III

DNS. 5T – Tyler Reeser

 

Knoxville Raceway in Iowa

1. Austin McCarl (1); 2. Brooke Tatnell (6); 3. Terry McCarl (8); 4. Wayne Johnson (11); 5. Matt Juhl (7); 6. Tasker Phillips (12); 7. Justin Henderson (3); 8. Davey Heskin (10); 9. RJ Johnson (5); 10. Rager Phillips (15); 11. Carson McCarl (9); 12. Josh Schneiderman (13); 13. Chris Martin (14); 14. Lynton Jeffrey (18); 15. Bob Weuve (17); 16. Glen Saville (20); 17. AJ Moeller (4); 18. Jamie Ball (2); 19. Dakota Hendrickson (16); 20. Bobby Mincer (19) 

Fremont Speedway in Ohio

1. 09-Craig Mintz[2] ; 2. 16-Chris Andrews[1] ; 3. 1-Nate Dussel[6] ; 4. 23-DJ Foos[4] ; 5. 97-Broc Martin[7] ; 6. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3] ; 7. 68G-Tyler Gunn[9] ; 8. 2+-Brian Smith[18] ; 9. 8M-TJ Michael[11] ; 10. 4T-Tracy Hines[14] ; 11. 00-Thomas Meseraull[12] ; 12. 3J-Trey Jacobs[17] ; 13. 4H-Cap Henry[5] ; 14. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[13] ; 15. 22M-Dan McCarron[10] ; 16. 7-Shawn Valenti[21] ; 17. 5K-Adam Kekich[20] ; 18. 41-Thomas Schinderle[15] ; 19. 20I-Kelsey Ivy[22] ; 20. 91x-Aaron Middaugh[16] ; 21. 8J-Jess Stiger[8] ; 22. 4N-Jim Morris[19]

King of the West at Thunderbowl Raceway in California

1 #0 Bud Kaeding 2 #83 Kyle Hirst 3 #21X Shane Golobic 4 #88N DJ Netto 5 #68 Chase Johnson 6 #37 Mitchell Faccinto 7 #00 Jason Statler 8 #16A Colby Copeland 9 #25 Bobby McMahon 10 #3 Craig Stidham 11 #98 Sean Watts 12 #12 Jarrett Soares 13 #57 Dustin Golobic 14 #28 Nathan Rolfe 15 #78 Mark Barroso 16 #10 Mathew Moles 17 #18 Jenna Fraizer 18 #2R Richard Brace 

Atomic Speedway in Ohio

1. A79 – Brandon Wimmer, 2. 4 – Danny Smith, 3. 59 – Bryan Knuckles, 4. 83X – Nate Reeser, 5. 4X – Jimmy Stinson, 6. 4D – Josh Davis, 7. 4AU – Chris Ferrall, 8. 40 – Mark Imler, 9. 4X – Bradley Ashford, 10. 21N – Frankie Nervo, 11. 83 – Adam Cruea, 12. 5J – Jake Hesson

Must See XTreme Series at Hickory Speedway in North Carolina (Pavement)

1. Bronzie Lawson IV 2. Aaron Pierce 3. Shane Butler 4. Jimmy McCune 

 

360s

NRA Sprint Invaders at Eldora Speedway in Ohio

1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[1]; 2. 22H-Randy Hannagan[4]; 3. B20-Butch Schroeder[8]; 4. 85-Dustin Daggett[3]; 5. 23D-Devon Dobie[2]; 6. 2S-Kyle Sauder[5]; 7. 17-Jared Hortsman[14]; 8. 16-Ryan Ruhl[9]; 9. 49-Shawn Dancer[13]; 10. 77X-Alex Hill[10]; 11. 10J-Jarrod DeLong[7]; 12. 11-Tim Allison[17]; 13. 18-Todd Heuerman[11]; 14. 77-Zane DeVault[20]; 15. 24-Koby Allison[16]; 16. 7J-Joe Swanson[19]; 17. 22D-Aaron Robnolte[18]; 18. 19-Colby Womer[6]; 19. 11N-Ed Neumeister[15]; 20. 15-Brandon Ferguson[21]

Knoxville Raceway in Iowa

1. Clint Garner (4); 2. Jamie Ball (8); 3. Matt Moro (1); 4. Calvin Landis (3); 5. Seth Bergman (17); 6. Christian Bowman (2); 7. Matt Covington (13); 8. Ryan Giles (9); 9. Sawyer Phillips (10); 10. Skylar Gee (12); 11. Joe Beaver (11); 12. Robbie Price (7); 13. Dylan Peterson (16); 14. McKenna Haase (6); 15. Tyler Groenendyk (14); 16. Wade Nygaard (19); 17. Mitchell Alexander (20); 18. Nate Van Haaften (25); 19. Dusty Ballenger (22); 20. Brad Comegys (21); 21. Cody Wehrle (23); 22. Nathan Mills (26); 23. Lee Grosz (18); 24. Jon Agan (5); 25. Tom Lenz (15); 26. Brant O’Banion (24)

 

URC at Port Royal

1. 5W – Lucas Wolfe

2. M1 – Mark Smith

3. 44S – Trey Starks

4. 27 – Greg Hodnett

5. 3Z – Brock Zearfoss

6. 63 – Josh Weller

7. 66 – Ryan Kissinger

8. 29 – Jas. on Shultz

9. 39 – Eric Parker

10. 2 – Bill Balog

11. 67W – Justin Whital

12. 35 – Chad Layton

13. 5G – Curt Michael

14. 55 – Alex Vigneaux

15. 1W – Eric Tomecek

16. 77L – Derek Locke

17. 19 – Steven Drevicki

18. 22b – Troy Betts

19. 4 – Jimmy Stitzel

20. 28 – Keith Prutzman

 

USCS at I-75 Speedway in Tennessee

Jordon Mallett won the USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N main event I-75 Raceway on Saturday nite. Terry Gray, Nick Drake, Morgan Turpen and Scott Hunter completed top five

Top Gun Sprints at East Bay Raceway in Florida

1st AJ Maddox 2nd Brandon Grubaugh 3rd Justin Webster 

Patriot Sprints at Outlaw Speedway in New York

Jason Barney wins over Matt Tanner and Dylan Westbrook

Sprint Car Challenge Tour at Placerville Speedway in California

1 #94 Steven Tiner 2 #33T Jimmy Trulli 3 #X1 Andy Forsberg 4 #97 Shane Hopkins 5 #25 Justin Johnson 6 #57B Bobby Butler 7 #77 Mike Benson 8 #4SA Greg DeCaires 9 #85 CJ Humphries 10 #73C Cody Fendley 11 #5C Mike Cook 12 #31C Justyn Cox 13 #7C Tony Gualda Jr. 14 #27 Tristin Thomas 15 #O1 Jodie Robinson 16 #57 Billy Butler

Marysville Raceway in California

1 #21H Jeremy Hawes 2 #7K Kenny Allen 3 #3F William Fielding 4 #49 Mike Monahan 5 #34 Adam Walters 6 #15 Pat Harvey Jr. 7 #28 Bruce Morrow 8 #88H Heath Hall 9 #71JR Alec Justeson 10 #35 Mike Ballantine 

Civil War Series at Thunderbowl Raceway

#0 Bud Kaeding 2 #83 Kyle Hirst 3 #22 Shane Golobic 4 #88N DJ Netto 5 #21X Cole Macedo 6 #88V Jace Vanderweerd 7 #12 Jarrett Soares 8 #9 Dustin Freitas 9 #1B Chelsea Blevins 10 #5X Cole Danell 11 #4 Burt Forland 12 #2 Gary Nelson JR 13 #88K Koen Shaw 14 #33 Tucker Worth 15 #7Z Zane Blanchard 16 #3 Kaleb Montgomery 17 #99T Tanner Boul 

Petaluma Speedway in California

1 #101 Klint Simpson 2 #25b Jake Haulot 3 #33 Lucas Ashe 4 #27 Brett Rollag 5 #88 Bret Barney 6 #99 Wayne Katen 7 #52 David Lindt II 8 #27t Jason Toft 9 #32 Norm Johns 10 #1s Nathan Schank 11 #11k Kenny Drew 12 #3 Bill Cornwell 13 #3a Ricky Brophy 14 #6 Bradley Terrell 15 #12j John Clark 16 #38 Colby Johnson

ASCS Southwest Region at Arizona Speedway

1. 74-Colton Hardy, [8]; 2. 2B-Billy Chester III, [1]; 3. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [4]; 4. 75X-JT Imperial, [2]; 5. 01-Josh Shipley, [3]; 6. 18-Lorne Wofford, [5]; 7. 8-Joshua Hodges, [11]; 8. 22-Jesse Baker, [10]; 9. 57-Jarrett Martin, [17]; 10. 2-Alex Pettas, [7]; 11. 115-Nick Parker, [13]; 12. 148-Don Grable, [9]; 13. 7K-Mason Keefer, [6]; 14. 71H-Corey Hurley, [15]; 15. 17-Kyle Danielson, [12]; 16. 33-Steve Cushman, [14]; 17. (DNF) 7-Mark Clark, [16]

 

Non-wing/Midgets

POWRi Midgets at I-55

1. 27 – Tucker Klaasmeyer

2. 76m – Brady Bacon

3. 67 – Logan Seavey

4. 39bc – Zeb Wise

5. 71 – Ryan Robinson

6. 25 – Jerry Coons

7. 71k – Tanner Carrick

8. 9k – Kyle Schuett

9. 79 – Blake Carrick

10. 76e – Kyle Craker

11. 32 – Trey Marcham

12. 67k – Holly Shelton

13. 51b – Joe B Miller

14. 77 – Payton Pierce

15. 7bc – Tyler Courtney

16. 28m – Ace Mccarthy

17. 7f – Andrew Felker

18. 5d – Zach Daum

19. 14jr – Holley Hollan

20. 21 – Rico Abreu

21. 21ks – Karter Sarff

22. 1k – Brayton Lynch

 

USAC CRA at Perris Auto Speedway in California

1. Damion Gardner, 2. Brody Roa, 3. Jake Swanson, 4. Danny Faria Jr., 5. Charles Davis Jr., 6. Max Adams, 7. R.J. Johnson, 8. Tye Mihocko, 9. Matt Stewart, 10. Chris Gansen

WAR Series at Springfield Raceway in Missouri

1. 12-Wesley Smith (1); 2. 24H-Ty Hulsey (4); 3. 7R-JD Black (2); 4. 16-Anthony Nicholson (7); 5. 93-Steve Mahannah (8); 6. 90-Riley Kreisel (6); 7. 24C-Craig Carroll (10); 8. 2H-Luke Howard (18); 9. 77-Jack Wagner (16); 10. 30-Ryan Kent (14); 11. 2-Zach Clark (11); 12. 22S-Slater Helt (20); 13. 99-Korey Weyant (5); 14. 73-Samuel Wagner (15); 15. 13W-Grant Wresche (21); 16. 41-Brad Wyatt (9); 17. 15B-Quinton Benson (3); 18. 65-Chris Parkinson (12); 19. 77K-Katlynn Leer (13); 20. 82-Vinny Ward (19); 21. 57-TJ Artz (17)

USAC/ARDC Midgets at Baps Motor Speedway in Pennsylvania

1 #77 Alex Bright 2 #74M Adam Pierson 3 #21 Tommy Kunsman 4 #29 Ryan Wilson 5 #7 Shawn Jackson 6 #3 Mark Craig 7 #10M Mike Myers 8 #4S Johnny Smith 9 #55 Steve Craig 10 #35 Andrew Layser 11 #4 Ryan Greth 12 #22R Reed Salony 13 #12 Josh Heckman 14 #0NJ Brett Conkling 

Lincoln Park Speedway in Indiana

1. 36D-Dave Darland, [2]; 2. 24P-Shane Cockrum, [17]; 3. 17GP-Tyler Thomas, [3]; 4. 63KT-Kevin Thomas Jr, [9]; 5. 3C-Kyle Cummins, [5]; 6. 04-Stevie Sussex III, [7]; 7. 44-Joe Stornetta Jr, [14]; 8. 63-Josh Cunningham, [1]; 9. 4J-AJ Hopkins, [6]; 10. 5C-Colten Cottle, [19]; 11. 36-Collin Ambrose, [16]; 12. 6C-Mario Clouser, [21]; 13. 98-Brandon Morin, [18]; 14. 2C-Tim Creech II, [11]; 15. 28-Brandon Mattox, [10]; 16. 24-Nate McMillin, [4]; 17. 22B-Koby Barksdale, [15]; 18. 57-Clinton Boyles, [8]; 19. 1-Jake Scott, [20]; 20. 22V-Shelby VanGilder, [13]; (DNS) 34-Brent Beauchamp,

Waynesfield Raceway Park in Ohio

1. 33M-Matt Westfall[3] ; 2. 21K-Kody Swanson[9] ; 3. 52-Isaac Chapple[1] ; 4. 18-Dallas Hewitt[6] ; 5. 82-Mike Miller[11] ; 6. 24L-Lee Underwood[2] ; 7. 74-Drew Rader[12] ; 8. 14-Chad Wilson[7] ; 9. 97X-Tyler Hewitt[15] ; 10. 19-Matt Cooley[13] ; 11. 21-Travis Hery[18] ; 12. 87-Paul Dues[8] ; 13. 1-Dustin Hammond[20] ; 14. 17-Kevin Myers[14] ; 15. 4-Josh Turner[19] ; 16. 42-Ty Tilton[16] ; 17. 51-Curtis Muhlenkamp[5] ; 18. 0-Steve Irwin [4] ; 19. 53-Steve Little[10] ; 20. 1H-Korbyn Hayslett[17]

item3
flag
    Home